Re:birth Festival 2014



PLACE


Techno & Tech House

SVRECA (Semantica) [Spain]
XHIN (Stroboscopic Artefacts/Token/CLR) [Singapore]
DAVID MK & DIEGO GONZALEZ [Spain]
VINCENT aka SOLEAD (Renaissance/Flow) [France]
Go Hiyama (Hue Helix)
A.Mochi (Figure)
Haruka (Future Terror)
Keihin (Maktub)
Wata Igarashi (Drone)
Matsunami (Tri-Bute)
Ryo Tsutsui (Weekend Warriors/Eden)
Katsuya Sano (Ibadan Rec)
OMB (Frame Rec)
Jay Zimmerman (Deep & Tech/Red Melon/block.fm)
akg{ (99 Flags)
Bob Rogue (Wiggle Room)
Tel Quel (Mekka)
Tai T.Ram (Golden Path/Re:birth)

Psy & Goa Trance

ETNICA (Etnicanet) [Italy]
PLEIADIANS (Etnicanet) [Italy]
OCELOT (Zaikadelic/Avatar) [USA]
FAREBI JALEBI (Parvati Records) [India]
DJ Tsuyoshi (Matsuri Digital/Madskippers)
Fullmoon Mondo (Fullmoon Rec)
Slum (Sunflowers of Today)
Jangaramongara (DSP/Vantara Vichitra Rec)
Mirok (Grasshopper)
Ten-G (Madskippers/Adama Rec)
Hatta (Grasshopper/Gentenkaiki)
Tulio (Grasshopper)
Yuta (Matsuri Digital/MoV/Vortex)
Minoru (Daze Maze)
Tadayan (DSP)
Tomocomo
Priapizzm
Spliffnik (BrainBusters)
Shota (Psylab/BrainBusters)
AK-2 (MoV/C.C.)

Live Bands, Techno & Electro

SPECIAL GUEST - Dachambo
LOOPUS IN FABULA (Fabula Records) [Italy]
Rabirabi
Wrench
Habana
F
Artman aka DJ K.U.D.O
Ree.K (Space Gathering/Hypnodisk)
Masa (Space Gathering/Hypnodisk/Vortex)
Fumi (Amitayus/FE)
Seiichiro Tanaka (Hypnodisk)
Daijiro (Digital Block)
Funky Gong (Madskippers/Joujouka)
Nogera (Nogeland)
Disc Junkey (Grasshopper/New Dimension)
Freebass (MoV)
Killy (Romanescos)
UUU (Volcano Aso)
Kojiro (MoV/Hypnodisk)

Chillout, Freestyle & Electronica

ETNICA IN DUB (Etnicanet) [Italy]
KOSS aka KUNIYUKI TAKAHASHI
CMT
DNT
З
Podd
Hobobrazil (Bonobo/Spectator)
Hataken (TKG Music)
7e (Romanescos)
DJ High (Boom Festival)
Yumii feat. V R

Chaos & Peace

AARON PEACOCK aka OCELOT
Kotaro (Wonkavator)
Suke (DARK Records/BrainBusters)
Takahiro (a)
Hentai Camera
BIN (Stargate)
Yuya
Micro (Zenon Records/MoV)
Noco (Uprising/Paramount)
Aymjet (Hypnodisk/Za Cafe)
Acid Vicious
Jetlogico feat. ngt. & Rґz
eRee (Silent Music/Indigo Tribe)
Ice Pedestrian (MoV/Antenna528)
messyutaka (MoV/C.C)
Moriken (MoV/C.C/Satellite 5)

Art & Performance

R type L
Kanoya Project
Enwamade
S-Laser
Overheads
Flowerheads
Tonton
Seisen Ito
Heaven Hug
Samaya Design
Idealsolution
CK13
Yamachang
Hikari Asobi
Yellow Kuma
Lazerboy.tv
Satellite 5
Taiki Kusakabe
߂
Εt
240

LINK
Official Web Site